The Ensemble - Shaw Festival Theatre

Patty Jamieson and Kyle Blair backstage
The Ensemble
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Tim Carroll
Tim Carroll is a renowned theatre and opera director with over 25 years of experience and international credentials. This is his second season as Artistic Director at the Shaw Festival.
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR EMERITA
Jackie Maxwell
Jackie Maxwell
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR EMERITUS
Christopher Newton
Christopher Newton
"This company is a hotbed of ideas and creativity, and I want to share that with you in every way imaginable."
– Tim Carroll
Cast
Creative
Cast
David Adams
 - David Adams
Shawn Ahmed
 - Shawn Ahmed
Damien Atkins
 - Damien Atkins
David Ball
 - David Ball
Neil Barclay
 - Neil Barclay
Kyle Blair
 - Kyle Blair
Kristopher Bowman
 - Kristopher Bowman
Andrew Broderick
 - Andrew Broderick
Fiona Byrne
 - Fiona Byrne
Julia Course
 - Julia Course
Ryan Cunningham
 - Ryan Cunningham
James Daly
 - James Daly
Starr Domingue
 - Starr Domingue
Kristi Frank
 - Kristi Frank
Stephen Fry
 - Stephen Fry
Rong Fu*
 - Rong Fu
Patrick Galligan
 - Patrick Galligan
Élodie Gillett
 - Élodie Gillett
Cameron Grant*
 - Cameron Grant
Martin Happer
 - Martin Happer
Deborah Hay
 - Deborah Hay
Jeff Irving
 - Jeff Irving
Patty Jamieson
 - Patty Jamieson
Claire Jullien
 - Claire Jullien
Krystal Kiran
 - Krystal Kiran
Madelyn Kriese*
 - Madelyn Kriese
Jani Lauzon
 - Jani Lauzon
Andrew Lawrie*
 - Andrew Lawrie
Allan Louis
 - Allan Louis
Emily Lukasik
 - Emily Lukasik
Yanna McIntosh
 - Yanna McIntosh
Marla McLean
 - Marla McLean
Patrick McManus
 - Patrick McManus
Jeff Meadows
 - Jeff Meadows
Natasha Mumba
 - Natasha Mumba
Matt Nethersole
 - Matt Nethersole
Sarena Parmar
 - Sarena Parmar
Gray Powell
 - Gray Powell
PJ Prudat
 - PJ Prudat
Kimberley Rampersad
 - Kimberley Rampersad
Ric Reid
 - Ric Reid
David Andrew Reid*
 - David Andrew Reid
Tara Rosling
 - Tara Rosling
Ben Sanders
 - Ben Sanders
Kiera Sangster
 - Kiera Sangster
Vanessa Sears*
 - Vanessa Sears
Travis Seetoo
 - Travis Seetoo
André Sills
 - André Sills
Gabriella Sundar Singh*
 - Gabriella Sundar Singh
Pamela Sinha
 - Pamela Sinha
Graeme Somerville
 - Graeme Somerville
Jeremiah Sparks
 - Jeremiah Sparks
Steven Sutcliffe
 - Steven Sutcliffe
Sanjay Talwar
 - Sanjay Talwar
Jonathan Tan
 - Jonathan Tan
Jacqueline Thair
 - Jacqueline Thair
Michael Therriault
 - Michael Therriault
Jay Turvey
 - Jay Turvey
Kelly Wong
 - Kelly Wong
Jenny L. Wright
 - Jenny L. Wright
Artistic Director
Tim Carroll
 - Tim Carroll
Associate Artistic Director
Playwrights and Authors
Luther Davis
 - Luther Davis
Charles Dickens
 - Charles Dickens
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
 - Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Stephen Fry
 - Stephen Fry
C.S. Lewis
 - C.S. Lewis
Joan Littlewood
 - Joan Littlewood
Michael Mackenzie
 - Michael Mackenzie
Sarena Parmar
 - Sarena Parmar
Sarah Ruhl
 - Sarah Ruhl
William Shakespeare
 - William Shakespeare
Directors
Philip Akin
 - Philip Akin
Molly Atkinson
 - Molly Atkinson
Kevin Bennett
 - Kevin Bennett
Tim Carroll
 - Tim Carroll
Selma Dimitrijevic
 - Selma Dimitrijevic
Diana Donnelly
 - Diana Donnelly
Craig Hall
 - Craig Hall
Peter Hinton
 - Peter Hinton
Eda Holmes
 - Eda Holmes
Ravi Jain
 - Ravi Jain
Tawiah Ben M’Carthy
 - Tawiah Ben M’Carthy
Marla McLean
 - Marla McLean
Kimberley Rampersad
 - Kimberley Rampersad
Anita Rochon
 - Anita Rochon
Music Director
Paul Sportelli
 - Paul Sportelli
Composers, Sound Designers and Music Direction
David Atkinson
 - David Atkinson
Ryan deSouza
 - Ryan deSouza
John Gzowski
 - John Gzowski
John Lott
 - John Lott
Thomas Ryder Payne
 - Thomas Ryder Payne
Debashis Sinha
 - Debashis Sinha
Paul Sportelli
 - Paul Sportelli
Claudio Vena
 - Claudio Vena
Choreography, Movement, Puppetry and Fight Direction
David Ball
 - David Ball
Parker Esse
 - Parker Esse
Élodie Gillett
 - Élodie Gillett
Alexis Milligan
 - Alexis Milligan
Mike Petersen
 - Mike Petersen
Kiera Sangster
 - Kiera Sangster
John Stead
 - John Stead
Dramaturg
Guillermo Verrdechio
 - Guillermo Verrdechio
Set and Costume Designers
Judith Bowden
 - Judith Bowden
Gillian Gallow
 - Gillian Gallow
Jennifer Goodman
 - Jennifer Goodman
Camellia Koo
 - Camellia Koo
Tamara Marie Kucheran
 - Tamara Marie Kucheran
Sue LePage
 - Sue LePage
Christine Lohre
 - Christine Lohre
Steve Lucas
 - Steve Lucas
Dana Osborne
 - Dana Osborne
Douglas Paraschuk
 - Douglas Paraschuk
Teresa Przybylski
 - Teresa Przybylski
Lighting Design Director
Kevin Lamotte
 - Kevin Lamotte
Lighting Designers
Nick Andison
 - Nick Andison
Bonnie Beecher
 - Bonnie Beecher
Alan Brodie
 - Alan Brodie
Kevin Fraser
 - Kevin Fraser
Louise Guinand
 - Louise Guinand
Mikael Kangas
 - Mikael Kangas
Kevin Lamotte
 - Kevin Lamotte
Steve Lucas
 - Steve Lucas
Chris Malkowski
 - Chris Malkowski
André du Toit
 - André du Toit
Nic Vincent
 - Nic Vincent
Projection Designers
Nick Bottomley
 - Nick Bottomley
Howard J. Davis
 - Howard J. Davis
Cameron Davis
 - Cameron Davis
Jamie Nesbitt
 - Jamie Nesbitt
Laura Warren
 - Laura Warren
Production Stage Manager
Alison Peddie
 - Alison Peddie
Stage Management
Beatrice Campbell
 - Beatrice Campbell
Bradley Dunn
 - Bradley Dunn
Kate Hennigar
 - Kate Hennigar
Ashley Ireland
 - Ashley Ireland
Amy Jewell
 - Amy Jewell
Diane Konkin
 - Diane Konkin
Meredith Macdonald
 - Meredith Macdonald
Leigh McClymont
 - Leigh McClymont
Annie McWhinnie
 - Annie McWhinnie
Théa Pel
 - Théa Pel
Andrea Schurman
 - Andrea Schurman
Ken James Stewart
 - Ken James Stewart
Allan Teichman
 - Allan Teichman
Dora Tomassi
 - Dora Tomassi
Slaight Family Academy Coaches
Carol Forte
 - Carol Forte
Victoria Heart
 - Victoria Heart
Edda Sharpe
 - Edda Sharpe
Sarah Shippobotham
 - Sarah Shippobotham
Jeffrey Simlett
 - Jeffrey Simlett
* Emerging Artists Program
rbc
Share This